Final Medal Tally
Total medals -107
Golds- (28)
Cricket- Womens team
Cricket- Mens team
Shooting- 10M Air Rifle Team men
Shooting- Sift Kaur Samra- Womens 50M rifle 3 positions
Shooting- 25M Pistol team women
Shooting - 10M Air pistol team
Shooting- Palak- 10M Air Pistol women
Shooting- 50M rifle 3 positions men
Shooting- Trap mens team
Equestrian- Dressage Team event
Tennis- Rohan Bopanna/ Rutuja Bhosale - mixed doubles
Squash- Mens team
Squash- Dipila Pallikal and Harinder Singh- mixed doubles
Athletics- Avinash Sable -mens 3000M steeplchase
Athletics- Tejinderpal Toor- Mens shotput
Athletics- Parul Chaudhary- Womens 5000M
Athletics- Annu Rani - Womens Javelin
Ahtletics- Neeraj Chopra- Mens javelin
Athletics- mens 4x400M relay
Archery - Coumpund mixed team
Archery- Compound Men tean
Archery - Compound Women team
Archery - Ojas Deotale- Compund men
Archery- Jyothu Surekha Vennam - Compund Women
Kabaddi - Mens team
Kabaddi- Womens team
Badminton- Satwik Sairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty - mens doubles
Hockey- Men
Silver (38)-
Rowing - Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Rowing- Men's Eight
Shooting- 10m Air Rifle Team Women
Shooting- Esha Singh- Womens 25M Pistol
Shooting- Anant Jeet Singh Naruka - mens skeet
Shooting- 50M rifle 3 positions Womens team
Shooting- Esha Singh- Womens 10M Pistol
Shooting- Aishwary Pratap Singh- 50M Air Rifle 3 positions Men
Shooting- 10M Air pistol Women's team
Shooting- `Pistol Womens mixed team
Shooting- Trap womens team
Sailing - Neha Thakur - girl’s dinghy ILCA-4
Wushu- Roshibina Devi
Tennis- Saketh Myneni /Ramkumar Ramanathan - mens doubles
Athletics- Kartik Kumar - Mens 10000M
Athletics- Harmilan Bains - Womens 1500M
Athletics- Harmilan Bains- Womens 800M
Athletics- Ajay Kumar Saroj- Mens 1500M
Athletics- Murali Sreeshankar- mens long jump
Athletics- Jyothi Yarraji - womens 100M hurdles
Athletics- 4x400 mixed relay
Athletics- Ancy Sojan- Womens long jump
Athletics- Parul Chaudhary- Womens 3000M steeplchase
Athletics- Mohammed Afsal - mens 800M
Athletics- Tejswin Shankar- mens decathlon
Athletics - Avinash Sable - Mens 5000M
Athletics- Kishore Kumar Jena
Athletics- Womens 4 x 400M relay
Boxing- Lovlina- Womens 75 kgs.
Golf- Aditi Ashok - Womens individual
Badminton - mens team
Archery - mens recurve team
Archery- Abhishek Verma - Mens compound
Squash- Saurav Ghoshal- Mens singles
Bridge - Mens team
Chess- Mens team
Chess- Womens team
Wrestling- Deepak Punia- Mens freestyle 86 kgs
Bronze (41)-
Rowing- Mens pairs
Rowing- Mens four
Rowing - Mens quadrapule Sculls
Shooting- Ramita - 10M Air rifle Women
Shooting- Aishwary Pratap Singh- 10M Air Rifle Men
Shooting- 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team Men
Shooting- Aashi Chouksey- Womens 50M rifle 3 positions
Shooting- Skeet Team Men
Shooting- Kynan Chenai - mens trap
Sailing - Eabad Ali- men’s windsurfer RS:X
Sailing- Vishnu Sarvanan - Men's Dinghy - ILCA7
Equestrian- Dressage- Anush Agarwala
Athletics- Kiran Baliyan- Womens shot put
Squash- Womens team
Squash- Anahat Singh / Abhay Singh
Athletics- Gulvir Singh - Mens 10000M
Athletics- Jinson Johnson- mens 1500M
Athletics- Nandini Agasara- Womens hepathlon
Athletics- Seema Punia- Womens discus
Athletics- Priti- Womens 3000M steeplchase
Athletics- Vithya Ramaraj- Womens 400M hurdles
Athletics- Praveen- mens triple jump
Athletics- 35M race walk team
Boxing- Nikhat Zareen - Womens 50 kgs.
Boxing- Preeti- Womens 54 kgs
Boxing- Narender - Mens 92 kgs
Boxing- Parveen- Womens 57 kgs
Roller Skating- Men's Speed Skating 3000m Relay Race
Roller Skating- Women's Speed Skating 3000m Relay Race
Table Tennis- Ayhika/Suthirtha Mukherjee
Canoeing- Men's Canoe Double 1000m
Wrestling- Sunil Kumar- Greco Roman 87 kgs.
Wrestling - Aman Sherawat- Fresestyle- 57 kgs
Wrestling- Antim- Womens 53 kgs
Wrestling- Sonam- Womens 62 kgs
Wrestling - Kiran - Womens 76 kgs.
Archery - Womens recurve team
Archery - Aditi Swami- Womens compound
Sepak Takraw- Womens team
Squash- Mixed team
Hockey - Women
29 medals in Athletics, 22 medals in shooting , 9 in archery , 6 in wrestling, 5 each in rowing, squash and boxing , 3 in sailing and badminton,2 each in Tennis , Equestrian events, Roller skating ,Kabaddi, Chess, Cricket and Hockey and 1 each in Wushu, golf ,Table tennis ,Canoeing, bridge and Sepak Takraw.
Finished in 4th place in medal tally 6 golds above Uzbekistan , also well ahead as 4th if considered by total medals, next highest is Kazakhstan at 78 medals.
19th Asian games India medal tally
Moderator: Moderators
Re: 19th Asian games India medal tally
We all relied on this thread for medal count by sport. But keeping track of 100 + medals over 2 weeks on a daily basis was no mean undertaking. Would like to appreciate the effort of Sameer for this thread. Thanks a lot Sameer!
- Saffron Lenin
- Member
- Posts: 1257
- Joined: Sun May 22, 2022 2:51 pm
- Antispam: No
- Please enter the middle number: 5