Code: Select all
Kolkata ITF Grade-3 (Jan 20 - 25)
Boys Updated as on 04 Jan 2003
MAIN DRAW
1 Chatwinder Singh Ind 173
2 Sunu Wahyu Trijati Ina 248
3 Dmytri Tolok Ukr 249
4 Dmitry Ivanov Uzb 281
5 Gafur Ishmatov Uzb 291
6 Kirati Siributwong Tha 296
7 Baris Erguden Tur 323
8 Navdeep Singh Ind 331
9 Alexander Aksenov Ukr 338
10 Rupesh Roy Ind 370
11 Aziz Abdurazakov Uzb 376
12 Michael Wahl Aus 416
13 Tristan Farron Mahon Irl 418
14 Jamie Murray Gre 439
15 Ben Harknett Gre 477
16 Nicholas Cavaday Gre 503
17 Vikas Punna Ind 555
18 Jong-Guk Ho Kor 609
19 Dominic Inglot Gre 648
20 Max Jones Gre 648
21 VM Ranjeet Ind 776
22 Min-Joon Chung Kor 813
QUALIFYING
23 Timur Shamuradov Uzb 825
24 Hezi Ravid Isr 860
25 Sanam K Singh Ind 860
26 Kyung-Joon Lee Kor 893
27 Palli Alessandro Ita 893
28 Eduard Khan Uzb 915
29 Weintraub Amir Isr 959
30 Jitin Bishnoi Ind 959
31 Anshuman Dutta Ind 959
32 Sidharth Gulati Ind 959
33 Akmal Sharipov Uzb 1087
34 Vaja Uzakov Uzb 1187
35 Hyung-Jin Kim Kor 1187
36 Karthik Raju Ind 1187
37 Grigolashvili Levan Rus
38 Leonte Bogdan Victor Rom
39 Sang-Woo Han Kor
40 Jang-Hyuk Kim Kor
41 Jong-Ki Park Kor
42 Hiroto Shinozaki Jpn
43 Saccomandi Filippo Ita
44 Weintraub Ofir Isr
45 Klein Yuval Isr
46 R Arun Prakash Ind 20 (AITA rank)
47 Sumit Prakash Gupta Ind 36
48 Vivek Shokeen Ind 38
49 Vijay Sunder Prashanth Ind 44
50 Avinab Kumar Sarma Ind 49
ALTERNATES
51 M Jaiyakar Ind 52
52 Sujay V Reddy Ind 55
53 Alon Moses Ind 133
54 Sendhur Gautham Ind
55 Satya Prakash Ind
56 Simant Kumar Ind
57 Niraj Kumar Ind
58 P Vivek Reddy Ind
===========================
Girls Updated as on 04 Jan 2003
MAIN DRAW
1 Montinee Tangphong Tha 152
2 Sanaa Bhambri Ind 182
3 Jennifer Debodt Bel 251
4 Quercia Federica Ita 275
5 Anastasia Zhukova Rus 276
6 Krushmi Chheda Ind 310
7 Nidhi Shah Ind 312
8 Thassha Vitayaviroj Tha 356
9 S Punam Reddy Ind 373
10 Rachael Porsz Gre 386
11 Polunina Kate Ukr 399
12 Madura Ranganathan Ind 422
13 S Marutha Devi Ind 497
14 Parul Goswami Ind 501
15 Cohen Daniella Isr 544
16 Macheda Vilma Ita 557
17 Sandri Gangothri Ind 596
18 Denise Harijanto Ina 606
19 Klaudyna Kasztelaniec Pol 618
20 Vandana Murali Ind 742
21 Eleonora Sitdjimeleva Uzb 797
22 Priyanka Parekh Ind 858
QUALIFYING
23 Pesce Stefania Ita 858
24 Shivika Burman Ind 953
25 Febri Joana Andriani Ina 953
26 Tsymbal Irina Ukr 953
27 Shraddha Lodha Ind 1074
28 Lizeth King Aus
29 Bhavani Trimurti Ind
30 Oormila Ram Ind
31 Pooja Kommireddi Ind
32 Afreen Jahan Ind
33 Gayatri Krishnan Ind
34 Tejeswani D Ind
35 E Ashmitha Ind
36 Shilpi Jaiswal Ind
37 Aya Oasa Jpn
38 Jung-Yoon Shin Kor
39 Barbara Pinterova Svk
40 Ludmila Volkova Uzb